Menu

Connectors • Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used for optical cross connections, patching panels, connecting test equipment and more.

Filter by state

Showing companies in ca only. Remove This Filter
  • Avago Technologies Ltd.

    Avago Technologies designs and produces plastic fiber optic connectors used for automotive networks, gaming, medical equipment, and industrial control and voltage isolation. The connectors are compatible with the company's link series transmitters and receivers, and use a latching and non-latching, snap together concept - which eliminates the need for crimping.

     

  • Glenair Inc

    Glenair Inc. produces military-grade fiber optic connectors suited for high reliability setting found in commercial and military jet aircraft, satellite and other space-based applications, tactical field communications, and ship-to-shore naval applications. All the fiber optic connectors deliver high-bandwidth data streams; and are known for their advanced tolerance to temperature extremes and immunity from electromagnetic interference.

  • Precision Fiber Products Inc

    Precision Fiber Products Inc. provides single mode fiber optic connectors, multi-mode fiber optic connectors, PM connectors, stainless steel ferrule medical connectors, fiber optic high power connectors, and fiber optic SMA connectors. All the company's connectors conform to JIS C5973, NTT, IEC, TIA and Telcordia standards; and are also non-flammable rated RoHS compliant.

  • Sabritec

    Sabritec manufactures a number of fiber optic connector types including: MIL-DTL-38999 connectors, ruggedized SC connectors, RSC connectors, FC connectors, ST connectors, MT-RJ connectors, and LC simplex/duplex connectors. All the company's connectors are offered fully-terminated and tested for ruggedized application environments.

  • Sumitomo Electric USA Inc

    Sumitomo Electric USA Inc. manufactures LC and MU fiber optical connectors, along with standard SC, FC, and ST fiber optic connectors for demanding applications. The company's connectors meet Telcordia testing standards - including GR-326, GR-1435, and GR-449 - and are tested internally.