Menu

Connectors • Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used for optical cross connections, patching panels, connecting test equipment and more.

Fiber optic connectors are used for optical cross connections, patching panels, connecting test equipment and more.

Filter by state

Showing companies in nj only. Remove This Filter
  • ThorLabs

    Thorlabs designs and manufactures single mode fiber optic connectors and multimode fiber optic connectors. The single mode connectors are available as ST, FC, and LC types; and feature stain relief boots for 3, and 900 um tubing. The multimode connectors are available as FC/PC, SC, SMA, and ST types - with stainless steel and ceramic ferrules.